Powered By

A unique tournament featuring the world's premier DOTA 2 organizations. Teams competing in three regional qualifiers will duke it out for a chance at $80,000+ and a trip to the LAN finals June 5th - 8th at the BTS Studios in Los Angeles, California.

Team DK • Vici Gaming • Natus Vincere • Fnatic • Evil Geniuses • Na'Vi.US
4 Day Event Schedule
June 5th, 6th Group Stage - Playoffs Start June 6

# Team T W L P
1. Team DK 5 4 1 4
2. Natus Vincere 5 3 2 3
3. Vici Gaming 5 3 2 3
4. Fnatic 5 3 2 3
5. Evil Geniuses 5 2 3 2
6. Na'Vi.US 5 0 5 0

Please Note: Users can mouseover the schedule on any team name to view relevent stats and scheduled matches organized per-team. All match times are listed in PST (GMT-7:00)

Day 1

1 8:00 DK vs. VG
2 9:15 VG vs. Na'Vi
3 10:30 Na'Vi vs. DK
4 11:45 VG vs. Na'Vi.US
5 13:00 EG vs. Na'Vi
6 14:15 DK vs. Fnatic
7 15:30 Na'Vi.US vs. DK
8 16:45 VG vs. EG
9 18:00 Fnatic vs. Na'Vi
10 19:15 EG vs. Na'Vi.US
11 20:30 Na'Vi.US vs. Fnatic
12 21:45 EG vs. Fnatic

Bonus


June 7 - Pudge Wars


June 7 - Pool Party


June 8 - 1v1 Tournament

Day 2

13 8:00 Na'Vi.US vs. Na'Vi
14 9:15 Fnatic vs. VG
15 10:30 DK vs. EG
WB1 13:00 DK vs. Fnatic
WB1 16:00 Na'Vi vs. vg

Day 3

LB1 8:00 Fnatic vs. EG
LB1 11:00 Na'Vi vs. Na'Vi.US
WBF 17:00 DK vs. VG
LB2 20:00 EG vs. Na'Vi

Day 4

LBF 8:00 VG vs. EG
GF 14:30 DK vs. EG
Team DK

2021 aGPM • 2087.2 aXPM • 22.4 aKPG • 45.4 aAPG • 19.9 aDPG • 41:43 aGL

Day Time VS. Result
June 5 8:00 VG Win
10:30 Na'Vi Win
14:15 Fnatic Loss
15:30 Na'Vi.US Win
June 6 10:45 EG Win
13:00 Fnatic Win
June 7 15:00 VG Win
June 8 14:30 EG Loss
Evil Geniuses

2050.4 aGPM • 2088.5 aXPM • 20.7 aKPG • 42.8 aAPG • 15.2 aDPG • 36:56 aGL

Day Time VS. Result
June 5 13:00 Na'Vi Loss
16:45 VG Loss
19:15 Na'Vi.US Win
21:45 Fnatic Win
June 6 10:30 DK Loss
June 7 8:00 Fnatic Win
18:00 Na'Vi Win
June 8 8:00 VG Win
14:30 DK Win
Vici Gaming

1846.3 aGPM • 1975.2 aXPM • 19.9 aKPG • 39.8 aAPG • 20.6 aDPG • 41:27 aGL

Day Time VS. Result
June 5 8:00 DK Loss
9:15 Na'Vi Win
11:45 Na'Vi.US Win
16:45 EG Win
June 6 9:45 Fnatic Loss
16:00 Na'Vi Win
June 7 15:00 DK Loss
June 8 8:00 EG Loss
Fnatic

1703.4 aGPM • 1728.8 aXPM • 16.9 aKPG • 36.3 aAPG • 25.1 aDPG • 36:15 aGL

Day Time VS. Result
June 5 14:15 DK Win
18:00 Na'Vi Loss
20:30 Na'Vi.US Win
21:45 EG Loss
June 6 9:15 VG Win
13:00 DK Loss
June 7 8:00 EG Loss
Na'Vi.US

1665.1 aGPM • 1755.3 aXPM • 17.4 aKPG • 42.4 aAPG • 27.8 aDPG • 41:53 aGL

Day Time VS. Result
June 5 11:45 VG Loss
15:30 DK Loss
19:15 EG Loss
20:30 Fnatic Loss
June 6 8:00 Na'Vi Loss
June 7 11:00 Na'Vi Loss
Grand Finals (BO5, No Adv.)
Upper Bracket
Lower Bracket
*The #1 seed from the group stage can choose their round 1 opponent in the winner bracket, assuming no ties.
Playoff Format
Double Elimination Bracket, all games BO3 except Final (B05). Seeds 1-4 begin in the upper bracket; seeds 5 & 6 begin in the lower bracket.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Event Bracket